In The Tracks...
                   
     
 
 
 
     
No.
Date Race (Click for results) Track (Click for track's site)
TV
Time*
Pole Sitter
Winner
Feb. 12Bud ShootoutDaytona - Bud Shootout
FOX
9:00 PM
Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Kurt Busch
Feb. 17Duel #1Daytona - Duel 1
SPEED
2:00 PM
Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Kurt Busch
Feb. 17Duel #2Daytona - Duel 2
SPEED
2:00 PM
Jeff Gordon
Jeff Burton
1Feb. 20Daytona 500Daytona Int'l Speedway
FOX
1:00 PM
Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Trevor Bayne
2Feb. 27SUBWAY Fresh Fit 500™Phoenix Int'l Raceway
FOX
3:00 PM
Carl Edwards
Jeff Gordon
3Mar. 6Kobalt Tools 400Las Vegas Motor Speedway
FOX
3:00 PM
Matt Kenseth
Carl Edwards
4Mar. 20Jeff Byrd 500 by Food City Bristol Motor Speedway
FOX
1:00 PM
Carl Edwards
Kyle Busch
5Mar. 27Auto Club 500Auto Club Speedway
FOX
3:00 PM
Juan Montoya
Kevin Harvick
6Apr. 3Goody's Fast Pain Relief 500Martinsville Speedway
FOX
1:00 PM
Jamie McMurray
Kevin Harvick
7Apr. 9Samsung Mobile 500Texas Motor Speedway
FOX
7:30 PM
David Ragan
Matt Kenseth
8Apr. 17Aaron's 499Talladega Superspeedway
FOX
1:00 PM
Jeff Gordon
Jimmie Johnson
9Apr. 30Crown Royal 400Richmond Int'l Raceway
FOX
7:30 PM
Juan Montoya
Kyle Busch
10May. 7SHOWTIME Southern 500Darlington Raceway
FOX
7:30 PM
Kasey Kahne
Regan Smith
11May. 15FedEx 400 benefiting Autism SpeaksDover Int'l Speedway
FOX
1:00 PM
Jimmie Johnson
Matt Kenseth
May. 21Sprint ShowdownCharlotte - All-Star Showdown
SPEED
7:00 PM
David Ragan
David Ragan
May. 21Sprint All-Star RaceCharlotte - All-Star Race
SPEED
7:00 PM
Kyle Busch
Carl Edwards
12May. 29Coca-Cola 600Charlotte Motor Speedway
FOX
6:00 PM
Brad Keselowski
Kevin Harvick
13Jun. 5STP 400Kansas Speedway
FOX
1:00 PM
Kurt Busch
Brad Keselowski
14Jun. 125-Hour Energy 500Pocono Raceway
TNT
1:00 PM
Kurt Busch
Jeff Gordon
15Jun. 19Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400Michigan Int'l Speedway
TNT
1:00 PM
Kurt Busch
Denny Hamlin
16Jun. 26Toyota/Save Mart 350Infineon Raceway
TNT
3:00 PM
Joey Logano
Kurt Busch
17Jul. 2Coke Zero 400Daytona Int'l Speedway
TNT
7:30 PM
Mark Martin
David Ragan
18Jul. 9Quaker State 400Kentucky Speedway
TNT
7:30 PM
Kyle Busch
Kyle Busch
19Jul. 17LENOX Industrial Tools 301New Hampshire Motor Speedway
TNT
1:00 PM
Ryan Newman
Ryan Newman
20Jul. 31Brickyard 400Indianapolis Motor Speedway
ESPN
1:00 PM
David Ragan
Paul Menard
21Aug. 7Pennsylvania 500Pocono Raceway
ESPN
1:00 PM
Joey Logano
Brad Keselowski
22Aug. 14Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The GlenWatkins Glen Int'l
ESPN
1:00 PM
Kyle Busch
Marcos Ambrose
23Aug. 21Pure Michigan 400Michigan Int'l Speedway
ESPN
1:00 PM
Greg Biffle
Kyle Busch
24Aug. 27IRWIN Tools Night RaceBristol Motor Speedway
ABC
7:30 PM
Ryan Newman
Brad Keselowski
25Sep. 6AdvoCare 500Atlanta Motor Speedway
ESPN
11:00 AM
Kasey Kahne
Jeff Gordon
26Sep. 10Wonderful Pistachios 400Richmond Int'l Raceway
ABC
7:30 PM
David Reutimann
Kevin Harvick
The Chase for the Championship Begins
27Sep. 19GEICO 400Chicagoland Speedway
ESPN
2:00 PM
Matt Kenseth
Tony Stewart
28Sep. 25SYLVANIA 300New Hampshire Motor Speedway
ESPN
2:00 PM
Ryan Newman
Tony Stewart
29Oct. 2AAA 400Dover Int'l Speedway
ESPN
2:00 PM
Martin Truex Jr.
Kurt Busch
30Oct. 9Hollywood Casino 400Kansas Speedway
ESPN
2:00 PM
Greg Biffle
Jimmie Johnson
31Oct. 15Bank of America 500Charlotte Motor Speedway
ABC
7:30 PM
Tony Stewart
Matt Kenseth
32Oct. 23Good Sam Club 500Talladega Superspeedway
ESPN
2:00 PM
Mark Martin
Clint Bowyer
33Oct. 30TUMS Fast Relief 500Martinsville Speedway
ESPN
1:30 PM
Carl Edwards
Tony Stewart
34Nov. 6AAA Texas 500Texas Motor Speedway
ESPN
3:00 PM
Greg Biffle
Tony Stewart
35Nov. 13Kobalt Tools 500Phoenix Int'l Raceway
ESPN
3:00 PM
Matt Kenseth
Kasey Kahne
36Nov. 20Ford 400Homestead-Miami Speedway
ESPN
3:00 PM
Carl Edwards
Tony Stewart

  * All times Eastern
  InTheTracks.com
Stock Car Racing Results & Schedules
Cup Series

Xfinity Series
 
Truck Series
 
Stock Car Racing Results Historical






 
Xfinity Series
 
Truck Series
 
In The Tracks...


© 2018 InTheTracks.com

All rights reserved. Reproduction or distribution in whole or in part without written permission is prohibited.